Pricing

Simple Prices. Finished Results.

Simple, published prices for the work most people need, and a free consultation to start. You pay for the expertise you need, not the work AI has already done.

Our rates

Affordable Creative Help. Without Paying for What You Don’t Need.

Some projects need a complete creative team. Others just need a little help from someone who knows what they’re doing. Either way, you’ll know what it costs.

Every project starts with a free consultation.

We discuss the problem at hand, the approach our team would take to solve it, and the scope and cost of your project. No cost, no obligation. Tuesdays, 9 am – 4 pm Mountain Time.

AI Images

$100

per finished image

Only buy what you’ll use.

Professional images created or refined by our team and delivered at the resolution you need.

  • 1 finished image$100
  • A set of 5 images$500
  • A set of 10 images$1,000

AI Video

$25

per second of finished video

You pay for the finished runtime.

AI-generated video with professional editing, transitions, audio, and finishing.

  • 15-second social clip$375
  • 30-second promo$750
  • 60-second explainer$1,500

Writing

$0.25

per word

Perfectly crafted written content.

Writing that sounds natural, sounds like you, and is ready to publish.

  • 500-word blog post$125
  • 1,000-word article$250
  • 2,500-word guide$625
Any website

Website Conversion

$2,500

up to 10 pages

+ $100 per page after that.

We convert any website into a fully editable, Elementor-based WordPress site that you can manage and own.

  • 10-page website$2,500
  • 15-page website$3,000
  • 20-page website$3,500

Coaching & Tutoring

$500

per 2-hour session

Private tutoring or coaching, on Fridays.

A step-by-step guide to using AI to solve the problem at hand, one-on-one with an experienced creative professional. Covers AI coaching and prompt training.

  • 1 session (2 hours)$500
  • 3 sessions (6 hours)$1,500

Custom Coding

Custom quote

Based on process and complexity.

Apps, calculators, business tools, and custom features are priced on the process and complexity of the request. Every scope spells out source-code delivery, dependencies, documentation, and testing.

Character development and other projects not listed here are quoted individually.

Consultation or tutoring?

Talk It Through for Free. Learn It Step by Step.

They sound alike, but they do different jobs. A consultation helps us scope and price your project. A tutoring session teaches you to do it yourself.

Exploratory consultation

Let’s talk about your project.

Free

30-minute consultation

No cost. No obligation. Tuesdays, 9 am – 4 pm Mountain Time.

Best for

Deciding whether to have our team take it on.

Private tutoring or coaching

Learn to solve it yourself.

$500

per 2-hour session

Hands-on and one-on-one. Fridays, 10 am – 2 pm Mountain Time.

Best for

Becoming more independent with AI.

Quick estimate

Estimate Your Project.

Add up what you need and see a ballpark price in seconds.

This is a planning estimate. Once we’ve seen what you have, we’ll confirm the price in writing before any work begins.

Finished images$100 each
$0
Seconds of video$25 per second
$0
Words of writing$0.25 per word
$0
Website pages to convert$2,500 up to 10, then $100 each
$0
Coaching sessions$500 per 2-hour session
$0
Estimated total$0

Estimates use our published rates. Your final price is confirmed in your free consultation.

Book a Free Consultation →

Why our pricing works

Pay for the Expertise You Need.

Not for the work AI already did

If you’ve already used AI to get most of the way there, you shouldn’t pay someone to start from scratch.

Know the price up front

Published rates for most work, a free consultation to scope your project, and a written quote before anything begins.

No complicated retainers

One image, one session, or a whole website. Just the help you need to get the job done.

A glowing sphere of violet and blue light

You dabble. We’ll perfect.

Ready to Finish What You Started?

Book a free consultation. We’ll talk through your project, the approach we’d take, and exactly what it will cost.